Disco

Diamond Club

Capacity: 4,000
· Address: Žgombići 60, 51511 Žgombići, Croatia
Share

No events are currently scheduled at this venue.

About this venue

Diamond Club is a compact nightclub venue designed for nights out, DJ sets and entertainment events in a more intimate setting. Rather than relying on large-scale concert architecture, its appeal comes from the closeness of the crowd, the direct energy of the dance floor and an atmosphere suited to visitors looking for a lively evening without leaving the island surroundings.

The indoor experience is built around rhythm, lighting and sound shaped for a club night. Visitors can expect a space where music, socialising and movement through the venue matter more than formal seating, making Diamond Club a practical choice for those seeking a relaxed, dynamic and easily approachable nightlife location.

The venue is located at Žgombići 60, Žgombići, Croatia. The most convenient way to reach the entrance is by car or taxi, with nearby parking options best checked in advance. For broader transport details, arrivals from larger routes and getting around the area, the information about Žgombići below provides a natural continuation.

About the city: Žgombići

Žgombići, a peaceful settlement on the island of Krk near Malinska, are an ideal starting point for visitors who want to combine events, the sea and a relaxed island rhythm. Although they are not a large urban destination, their advantage lies precisely in their proximity to popular concert, sports and entertainment venues on Krk, in Rijeka and across the wider Kvarner region. Visitors looking for event tickets often choose places like this because they offer a quieter stay, easier accommodation and good connections with larger centres.

In terms of transport, Žgombići rely on the road connections of the island of Krk and nearby Malinska. The nearest important bus point is Malinska Bus Station, while arrivals from larger Croatian and international directions often use Rijeka Bus Station or Rijeka Railway Station. Air travellers can rely on Rijeka Airport on the island of Krk, with the option of continuing the journey by bus, taxi, rental vehicle or organised transfer. Such connectivity makes it easier to reach halls, stadiums and festival venues in Malinska, Krk, Rijeka and other Kvarner destinations.

Before or after a concert, match or another event, a stay in Žgombići can be nicely complemented by visiting Malinska, walking by the sea, enjoying the beaches and exploring older island settlements in the interior of Krk. Lovers of a relaxed pace can enjoy Kvarner views, local gastronomy and the stone streets of nearby villages, while those who want a fuller excursion can head towards the town of Krk, Rijeka’s waterfront or coastal promenades. It is precisely this combination of a peaceful base, the sea and good accessibility that makes Žgombići a practical choice for event visitors.

Accommodation nearby

Sunny Side Malinska Sunny Side Malinska 1.4 km from Diamond Club★★★★8.9(34) 41 Instant confirmation
from 162 €Booking.com
Apartments Mia Apartments Mia 1.8 km from Diamond Club★★★★9.6(82) 52 Instant confirmation
from 153 €Booking.com
Hotel Riva Hotel Riva 2.3 km from Diamond Club★★★★★9.7(825) 41 Instant confirmation
from 480 €Booking.com
Apartments Stella & Gloria Apartments Stella & Gloria 3.4 km from Diamond Club★★★★10.0(2) 62 Instant confirmation
from 409 €Booking.com
Apartment with A - C in Malinska-Insel Krk 57643 Apartment with A - C in Malinska-Insel Krk 57643 3.4 km from Diamond Club★★★★ 62 Instant confirmation
from 677 €Booking.com
See all accommodation
Prices are indicative; the final price is shown on the partner page. KarloBag.eu may earn a commission for bookings made through these links — at no extra cost to you.
There are currently few direct offers available at this location. See a wider selection of apartments and private accommodation with our partner.
Search more accommodation

Frequently asked questions

What is the capacity of Diamond Club?
Diamond Club has a capacity of 4,000 seats.
Where is Diamond Club located?
Diamond Club is located in Žgombići, Croatia, Žgombići 60.
Where can I buy tickets for Diamond Club?
Tickets for events at Diamond Club are available through Viagogo.
Where can I find accommodation near Diamond Club?
Accommodation in Žgombići and surrounding area is available through hotel and apartment partners across all price categories.

Note: This content was prepared with the assistance of artificial intelligence tools. The content was editorially reviewed before publication.

Newsletter — top events of the week

One email per week featuring top events, concerts, sports fixtures and price-drop alerts. Nothing more.

No spam. One-click unsubscribe. GDPR compliant.